Contact Us

Tel:+86-10-82830461

Mob:+86-13810523528

E-mail: sales@mytopnet.com

Add: Xueyuan Road, Haidian District, Beijing

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 Series Switches

Catalyst 3750 v2 Series Highlights The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series Switches (Figure 1) are next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 Fast Ethernet stackable switches. This new series of switches supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

Catalyst 3750 v2 Series Highlights
The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series Switches (Figure 1) are next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 Fast Ethernet stackable switches. This new series of switches supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices, thereby reducing their energy costs and their carbon footprints. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series consumes less power than its predecessors and is the ideal access layer for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it increases productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video."

●  Lower power consumption than its predecessors
●  Backward compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 and 3750-E Series Switches
●  EnergyWise support to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy saving programs to reduce energy costs
●  Open Shortest path First (OSPF) routing with IP Base feature set
●  Compatible with Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 2300
●  Uniform depth of 11.9 inches on all units for better cable management
●  IPv6 routing included in the IP Services feature set


WS-C3750V2-24FS-SCatalyst 3750V2 24 100BASE-FX ports + 2 SFP Standard Image$9,095.00
WS-C3750V2-24TS-SCatalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Image$4,395.00
WS-C3750V2-48TS-SCatalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image$7,695.00
WS-C3750V2-24TS-ECatalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced Image$6,590.00
WS-C3750V2-48TS-ECatalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Image$9,990.00
WS-C3750V2-24PS-SCatalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image$5,195.00
WS-C3750V2-48PS-SCatalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image$9,495.00
WS-C3750V2-24PS-ECatalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image$7,490.00
WS-C3750V2-48PS-ECatalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image$11,490.00


PerformanceSwitching fabric32 Gbps
Flash memory32 MB
Maximum number of VLANs1000
VLAN IDs4000
Switched virtual interfaces (SVIs)Up to 1000
Maximum transmission unit (MTU)Up to 9000 bytes
Jumbo frames9016 bytes
Forwarding Rate
3750V2-48TS13.1 (million packets per second (mpps)
3750V2-48PS13.1 mpps
3750V2-24TS6.5 mpps
3750V2-24PS6.5 mpps
3750V2-24FS6.5 mpps
Connectors and Cabling● 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
● 10BASE-T PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
● 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
● 100BASE-TX PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
● 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
● 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single and multimode fiber)
● Cisco StackWise stacking ports: Copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches
● Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45-to-DB-25 socket data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from Cisco; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
Dimensions (H×W×D)
InchesCentimeters
3750V2-24TS1.73×17.46×11.624.4×44.3×29.5
3750V2-48TS1.73×17.46×11.624.4×44.3×29.5
3750V2-24PS1.73×17.46×11.624.4×44.3×29.5
3750V2-48PS1.73×17.46×11.624.4×44.3×29.5
3750V2-24FS1.73×17.46×11.624.4×44.3×29.5
Weight
PoundsKilograms
3750V2-24TS8.23.7
3750V2-48TS9.24.2
3750V2-24PS104.6
3750V2-48PS115
3750V2-24FS9.14.1
Environmental Ranges
FahrenheitCentigrade
Operating temperature32 to 113ºF0 to 45ºC
Storage temperature-13 to 158ºF-25 to 70ºC

FeetMeters
Operating altitudeUp to 9843 ftUp to 3000 m
Storage altitudeUp to 15,000 ftUp to 4573 m

Operating relative humidity10 to 85% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity10 to 85% noncondensing

Welcome to visit our wholesale networks. If you are interested in our cisco catalyst 3750v2 series switches, please be free to buy the quality and new original cisco catalyst 3750v2 series switches with our certificated supplier. The best price and large discount are offered.

  • Feedback