Contact Us

Tel:+86-10-82830461

Mob:+86-13810523528

E-mail: sales@mytopnet.com

Add: Xueyuan Road, Haidian District, Beijing

Cisco Network Modules

Cisco Network Modules

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


PVDM2-88-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module$400.00 
PVDM2-1616-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module$800.00 
PVDM2-3232-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module$1,600.00 
PVDM2-4848-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module$2,400.00 
PVDM2-6464-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module$3,200.00 
PVDM2-36DM36 Port Digital Modem Module$4,995.00 
PVDM3-1616-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$800.00 
PVDM3-3232-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$1,600.00 
PVDM3-6464-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$3,200.00 
PVDM3-128128-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$6,400.00 
PVDM3-192192-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$8,600.00 
PVDM3-256256-channel high-density voice and video DSP module$9,900.00 
PVDM4-3232-channel DSP module$1,700.00 
PVDM4-6464-channel DSP module$3,400.00 
PVDM4-128128-channel DSP module$6,800.00 


ProductTransmit Power Range (dBm)Receive Power Range (dBm)Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB (by fiber type)*Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
1000BASE-SX-3 to -9.50 to -172.4 (FDDI-grade)770 to 860
2.6 (OM1)
3.4 (400/400)
3.6 (OM2)
5 (OM3)
1000BASE-LX/LH-3 to -9.5-3 to -202.4 (any MMF)1270 to 1355
6 (G.652 SMF)
1000BASE-EX+3 to -1+1 to -2218 (G.652 SMF)1290 to 1335
1000BASE-ZX+5 to 0-3 to -2321 (any SMF)1500 to 1580
1000BASE-BX10-D-3 to -9-3 to -19.55.5 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
1000BASE-BX10-U-3 to -9-3 to -19.56 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1500 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-D-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1540 to 1560 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-DA-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-U-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1600 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-D-I-2 to +3-27 to +323 (G.652 SMF)1560 to 1580 (Transmit)
1470 to 1510 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-U-I-2 to +3-27 to +323 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1550 to 1620 (Receive)
GLC-GE-DR-LX-9.5 to -3-25 to -36 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360

Welcome to visit our wholesale networks. If you are interested in our cisco network modules, please be free to buy the quality and new original cisco network modules with our certificated supplier. The best price and large discount are offered.

Related Products
  • Feedback