Contact Us

Tel:+86-10-82830461

Mob:+86-13810523528

E-mail: sales@mytopnet.com

Add: Xueyuan Road, Haidian District, Beijing

Cisco Power Suppliers

Cisco Power Suppliers

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


C3KX-PWR-1100WACCatalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Power Supply$1,500.00
C3KX-PWR-715WACCatalyst 3K-X 715W AC Power Supply$1,000.00
C3KX-PWR-350WACCatalyst 3K-X 350W AC Power Supply$500.00
PWR-C45-6000ACVCatalyst 4500 6000W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)$3,995.00
PWR-C45-4200ACVCatalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)$2,995.00
PWR-C45-2800ACVCatalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)$1,995.00
PWR-C45-1300ACVCatalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)$995.00
PWR-C45-9000ACVCatalyst 4500E 9000W AC triple input Power Supply (Data + Po$5,995.00
PWR-C45-1400ACCatalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply (Data Only)$1,495.00
PWR-C1-1100WAC1100W AC Config 1 Power Supply$1,500.00
PWR-C1-715WAC715W AC Config 1 Power Supply$1,000.00
PWR-C1-350WAC350W AC Config 1 Power Supply$500.00


ProductTransmit Power Range (dBm)Receive Power Range (dBm)Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB (by fiber type)*Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
1000BASE-SX-3 to -9.50 to -172.4 (FDDI-grade)770 to 860
2.6 (OM1)
3.4 (400/400)
3.6 (OM2)
5 (OM3)
1000BASE-LX/LH-3 to -9.5-3 to -202.4 (any MMF)1270 to 1355
6 (G.652 SMF)
1000BASE-EX+3 to -1+1 to -2218 (G.652 SMF)1290 to 1335
1000BASE-ZX+5 to 0-3 to -2321 (any SMF)1500 to 1580
1000BASE-BX10-D-3 to -9-3 to -19.55.5 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
1000BASE-BX10-U-3 to -9-3 to -19.56 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1500 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-D-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1540 to 1560 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-DA-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-U-I-5 to +3-25 to +319 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1600 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-D-I-2 to +3-27 to +323 (G.652 SMF)1560 to 1580 (Transmit)
1470 to 1510 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-U-I-2 to +3-27 to +323 (G.652 SMF)1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1550 to 1620 (Receive)
GLC-GE-DR-LX-9.5 to -3-25 to -36 (G.652 SMF)1260 to 1360

Welcome to visit our wholesale networks. If you are interested in our cisco power suppliers, please be free to buy the quality and new original cisco power suppliers with our certificated supplier. The best price and large discount are offered.

Related Products
  • Feedback